CHANEL HAUTE COUTURE Robe du soir en crêpe... - Lot 142 - Maurice Auction

Lot 142
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
Résultat : 3 380EUR
CHANEL HAUTE COUTURE Robe du soir en crêpe mousse noir, Automne-Hiver 1995-1996 A black moss crêpe evening dress, Autumn-Winter 1995-1996, labelled and numbered 75161, of Garrigue wool crepe, with pleats to the empire-line bodice, double straps, bias-cut with central pointed insertion to skirt front and trained hem, bust approx 86cm, 34in, This dress took 125 hours to complete. The look was modelled on the runway by Claudia Schiffer. Provenance: The Mouna Ayoub Collection Image Droits Réservés
Mes ordres d'achat