CHANEL HAUTE COUTURE

Lot 85
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
Résultat : 4 160EUR
CHANEL HAUTE COUTURE
Veste en tweed blanc, Printemps-Eté 1994 An ivory tweed jacket, Spring-Summer 1994, labelled and numbered 71823, with small black and gilt CC monogrammed buttons, cord over-stitched trim, gilt chain to hem, bust 91cm, 36in; together with a pair of black silk crêpe wide flares, A/W 1993/94, no 71356, waist 71cm, 28in (2) This jacket took 135 hours to make. Provenance: The Mouna Ayoub Collection Image Droits Réservés
Mes ordres d'achat