Emile-Jacques RUHLMANN (1889-1933) - Lot 22

Lot 22
Estimation :
1000 - 2000 EUR
Résultat : 28 600EUR
Emile-Jacques RUHLMANN (1889-1933) Pair of rosewood sofa ends Parallelepipedic in shape, resting on round chrome-plated glides. Hot-stamped by Ruhlmann Dimensions: 49 x 32.5 x 32.5 cm. Minor damage and missing veneer Provenance : Acquired at Tajan, Paris in the Arts Décoratifs du 20e siècle sale in July 2009, lot 44 A pair of side tables in rosewood by Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann
Mes ordres d'achat